Elementary Learning Department

Superintendent of Schools
Curtis R. Dietrich, Ed.D.
215-853-1057
dietricr@npenn.org 

Director of Elementary Education
Cheryl A.R. McCue

(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
215-853-1045
mccuec@npenn.org    
All elementary principals report to this position.

Director of Special Education
Dr. Elizabeth Santoro

(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
(Oversight of district-wide special education programs,
staff development and initiatives, federal and state grant
funding, elementary special education budget and legal/due
process, school board liaison, psychologists, guidance
counselors, nurses, early intervention)

215-853-1060
santorea@npenn.org 

Manager of Special Education
Jenna Mancini Rufo

(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
(Support to the Director of Special Education for oversight
of district-wide special education programs, staff development
and initiatives, secondary special education budget and legal/due
process, gifted program, homebound instruction, home schooling,
liaison for homelessness, graduation and exit from special education, instructional assistants)

215-853-1085
rufojm@npenn.org   

Manager of Curriculum
Toni Butz, Ed.D.

(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
215-853-1232
butzto@npenn.org   
All learning coordinators report to Toni Butz.
(Curriculum, K-12; Assessment Administration, Curriculum-Based Assessments, Federal Programs, Comprehensive Literacy Plan, Keystone to Opportunities Program, Course Advancement Program, Wellness Program)



Curriculum Supervisor
Amber Molloy

(Reading K-12, Language Artis K-6, Elementary RtII, Library and Media Sciences K-12, Federal Programs - Title 1, Reading Apprenticeship Program 7-12)
215-853-1394
molloyaj@npenn.org   


Curriculum Supervisor
Karen Holmes

(English Language Arts 7-12, Social Studies k-12, World Languages 7-12, Music and Art K-12, Family Consumer Sciences 7-12, Health and PE K-12)
215-853-1232
holmeskr@npenn.org   


Curriculum Supervisor
Stephanie Schwab

(Mathematics K-12, Science K-12, Business Education 7-12, Technology Education 7-12, ROTC)
215-853-1048
schwabsa@npenn.org   


ESL Coordinator
Marilyn Loeffler

(ESL Program K-12, Sheltered Observation Protocol (SIOP), Title 3 ESL Summer Program, Title 3 Community and Family Programs)
215-853-1693
loefflma@npenn.org 


RtII Coordinator
Stacey Moseley

(Elementary Response to Instruction and Intervention Program, Literacy Programs)
215-853-1047
moselesm@npenn.org   


RtII Coordinator
Carol Graf

(Elementary Response to Instruction and Intervention Program, Literacy Programs)
215-853-1016
grafcm@npenn.org   

Elementary Math Instructional Coach
Louise Kirsch
(Elementary Math K-6)
215-853-1035
kirschla@npenn.org   


Special Education Supervisor
Frances Garner, Ed.D.
(York Avenue, Penndale, Northbridge, ESY Secondary, Read180)
215-853-1054
garnerfk@npenn.org 


Special Education Supervisor
Christine Mueller

(Pennfield Middle School, Knapp, Walton Farm, Extended School Year - Elementary)
215-853-1096
muellecb@npenn.org


Special Education Supervisor
Ashley Bennett
(Pennbrook, North Wales, Nash, PASA, Court Placed, Learning Ally)
215-853-1087
bennetab@npenn.org
 

Special Education Supervisor
Sandy Siemienski

(Bridle Path, Gwyn-Nor, Oak Park, Montgomery, Related Services)
215-853-1008
siemiesa@npenn.org 

Special Education Supervisor
Tiffany D'Amore

(Kulp, Inglewood, Gwynedd Square, Hatfield, Early Intervention, Non-Public, Court Placed)
215-853-1052
damorela@npenn.org