2014 FALL SPORTS TRYOUTS BEGIN ON
 AUGUST 11, 2014 -
ALL PHYSICALS MUST BE DATED
 AFTER JUNE 1, 2014
Physicals are due to the Athletic Office By
 August 1, 2014
 

 

 

 

FOR THE WEEK OF AUGUST 18, 2014

 

Monday, August 18 –

  Varsity Golf team at CB East at Limekiln GC – 12:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday, August 19 –

  Girls Soccer team home scrimmages against New Hope & Radnor – 10:00 a.m. (Snyder Rd. Fields)

  Girls Tennis team at scrimmage Wissahickon with Lower Merion – 10:00 a.m.

 

Wednesday, August 20 –

  Boys Soccer scrimmage at LaSalle HS – 10:00 a.m.

  Varsity Golf team at Quakertown (Frog Hollow) – 3:00 p.m.

  JV Golf team at Wissahickon (Meadowlands CC) – 3:00 p.m.

  Girls Volleyball team scrimmage at Gwynedd Mercy HS – 4:00 p.m.

 

Thursday, August 21 –

  Field Hockey team scrimmage home against Wissahickon – 10 a.m.

  Golf team home (PineCrest) against Souderton – 3:00 p.m.

  Girls Tennis team at against Downingtown West – 3:45 p.m.

 

 

Friday, August 22 –

  Football team home scrimmage against CB West – 10:00 a.m.

 

Saturday, August 23 –

  Varsity Golf team – Central Dauphin Invitational (Dauphin Highlands GC) – 1:30 p.m.



FOR THE WEEK OF AUGUST 25, 2014

Monday, August 25 –

  Varsity Golf team at Pennridge (Indian Valley CC) – 12:00 p.m.

 

Tuesday, August 26 –

  Varsity & JV Golf teams home against Hatboro-Horsham – 3:00 p.m.

 Girls Tennis team home against Hatboro-Horsham – 3:30 p.m.

  Boys Soccer teams home scrimmage against Owen J. Roberts – 3:45 p.m. (Snyder Rd Fields)

  Varsity Girls Soccer team home scrimmage against Council Rock North – 3:45 p.m. (Turf Field)

  JV Girls Soccer team home against Council Rock North – 3:45 p.m. (Sumneytown Pike Field)

  Girls Volleyball team scrimmage home against Abington – V3:45/JV5:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday, August 27 – (Sophomore Parent Night – 7:00 p.m.)

 

Thursday, August 28 – (Sophomore Orientation 7:30 – 10:30 a.m.)

  Varsity & JV Golf teams home against CB West – 3:30 p.m.

  Varsity Girls Tennis at CB East – 3:45 p.m.

  JV Girls Tennis home against CB East – 3:45 p.m. 

 

Friday, August 29 –

  Football team home against LaSalle – 7:30 p.m. (adm. $5)

  Field Hockey team home against Methacton – V10/JV11:30 a.m. (Turf Field)

  Girls Soccer team home against Perkiomen Valley – 10:00 a.m. (Snyder Rd. Fields)

  Boys & Girls Cross Country teams home against Lower Merion – 10:00 a.m.

  JV Girls Tennis team home against New Hope Solebury – 10:00 a.m.

  Varsity Girls Tennis team at New Hope Solebury – 10:00 a.m.

  Boys Soccer team at Archbishop Wood – 10:00 a.m.

  Girls Volleyball team at Conestoga – V3:45/JV5:00 p.m.

 

Saturday, August 30 –

  JV Football team at LaSalle- 10:00 a.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Modified on Thursday at 10:09 AM