Secondary Learning Department
 

Superintendent of Schools

Curtis R. Dietrich, Ed.D.
215-853-1057

 
Assistant Superintendent
Diane M. Holben, Ed.D.
(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
215-853-1230

Director of Secondary Education
Deborah McKay, Ed.D.
(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
215-853-1090
mckaydb@npenn.org
All secondary principals report to this position.
 
Director of Special Education
Dr. Elizabeth Santoro
(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
(Oversight of district-wide special education programs,
staff development and initiatives, federal and state grant
funding, elementary special education budget and legal/due
process, school board liaison, psychologists, guidance
counselors, nurses, early intervention)
215-853-1060
 
Manager of Special Education
Jenna Mancini Rufo
(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
(Support to the Director of Special Education for oversight
of district-wide special education programs, staff development
and initiatives, secondary special education budget and legal/due
process, gifted program, homebound instruction, home schooling,
liaison for homelessness, graduation and exit from special education,
instructional assistants)
215-853-1085
 

Manager of Curriculum
Toni Butz, Ed.D.
(Member of Superintendent's Cabinet)
215-853-1232
butzto@npenn.org
All learning coordinators report to Toni Butz.
(Curriculum, K-12; Assessment Administration, Curriculum-Based Assessments, Federal Programs, Comprehensive Literacy Plan, Keystone to Opportunities Program, Course Advancement Program, Wellness Program)
 
Curriculum Supervisor
Amber Molloy
(Reading K-12, Language Artis K-6, Elementary RtII, Library and Media Sciences K-12, Federal Programs - Title 1, Reading Apprenticeship Program 7-12)
215-853-1394
 
Curriculum Supervisor
Karen Holmes
(English Language Arts 7-12, Social Studies k-12, World Languages 7-12, Music and Art K-12, Family Consumer Sciences 7-12, Health and PE K-12)
215-853-1232
  
Curriculum Supervisor
Stephanie Schwab
(Mathematics K-12, Science K-12, Business Education 7-12, Technology Education 7-12, ROTC)
215-853-1048
 
ESL Coordinator
Marilyn Loeffler
(ESL Program K-12, Sheltered Observation Protocol (SIOP), Title 3 ESL Summer Program, Title 3 Community and Family Programs)
215-853-1693
loefflma@npenn.org
 
RtII Coordinator
Stacey Moseley
(Elementary Response to Instruction and Intervention Program, Literacy Programs)
215-853-1047
moselesm@npenn.org
 
RtII Coordinator
Carol Graf
(Elementary Response to Instruction and Intervention Program, Literacy Programs)
215-853-1016
 
Elementary Math Instructional Coach
Louise Kirsch
(Elementary Math K-6)
215-853-1035
kirschla@npenn.org
 
Special Education Supervisor
Ruth Desiderio
(North Penn High School, Transition, SPA/Behavior Specialist, Graduation/Iron Mountain, PASA)
215-853-1004
desiderm@npenn.org
  
Special Education Supervisor
Frances Garner, Ed.D.
(York Avenue, Penndale, Northbridge, ESY Secondary, Read180)
215-853-1054
garnerfk@npenn.org
 
Special Education Supervisor
Christine Mueller
(Pennfield Middle School, Knapp, Walton Farm,
Extended School Year - Elementary)
215-853-1096
 
Special Education Supervisor
Ashley Bennett
(Pennbrook, North Wales, Nash, PASA, Court Placed, Learning Ally)
215-853-1087